MPO SOLUTION

MPO RACK MOUNT PANEL

patch panel optec

KPZ series rack mount MPO patch panels are designed for high-density fiber distribution networks and high-speed data center.

They are standard 19” shelf mounted. Modular design for easily operation and maintenance.

• Easy to install and operate • 19” standard structure • Sliding drawer design • Max capacity 72 fibers for 1U, 288 fibers for 4U • Om3 fiber for 10G gigabit network.


MPO CASSETTES

mpo cassettes

MPC series MPO cassettes are standard modular units for KPZ MPO patch panel.

The cassettes can be easy installed and replaced. The design ensures highly efficient maintenance for high-density fiber systems.

• Max capacity 24 fibers in 1 cassette • Single mode and multimode available • Om3 fiber for 10G gigabit network • 1pc MPO connector for 12 fibers, 2pcs MPO connector for 24 Fibers


MPO TERMINATION

MPO Termination

MPO trunk cable termination provides a multi-Fiber connectivity solution for high-density fiber networks, especially for WDM systems and 10G/40G/100G data center networks. KOC’s high precision polishing procedure ensures excellent performance.

• SM and MM available • APC 8 degree polishing for SM • Standard IL<0.75dB, low loss type IL<0.3dB • IEC standard compliance • MPO-MPO, MPO fanout assemblies available